We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEATH LAMBERT LIMITED

Company Number
01199129
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Walbrook Building
    25 Walbrook
  • London
  • EC4N 8AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LOWNDES LAMBERT GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

142 payments from government totalling £1,116,793 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

133 HOUNDSDITCH, LONDON, EC3A 7AH, United Kingdom

133 Houndsditch, London EC3A 7AH, GB

133 Houndsditch, London EC3A 7AH, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6560984

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HEATH LAMBERT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1975- ) controls United Kingdom flag HEATH LAMBERT OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Friary Intermediate Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Grahame David Chilton as a director on 2016-08-24 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grahame David Chilton as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Carol Richmond as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Rea as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew William Pike as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Joseph Gallagher as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Grahame David Chilton as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil David Eckert as a director on 2015-09-08 details
2015-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-21 details
2015-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grahame David Chilton as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Graham Story as a director on 2015-04-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HEATH LAMBERT Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2010-08-17 2020-08-17 details
BLACKWALL GREEN Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2010-08-17 2020-08-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf