We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01198850
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1975 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower House,
    Lucy Tower Street,
  • Lincoln,
  • LN1 1XW
  • Lincolnshire,
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-07
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSFORD FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TOWER HOUSE, LUCY TOWER STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE, LN1 1XW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5806232

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-07 with no updates details
2017-10-13 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Maureen Smith as a person with significant control on 2017-10-13 details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-07 with updates details
2016-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Smith on 2009-10-02 details
2009-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf