We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDUCATIONAL PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01196673
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 1975 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Joseph Pickering
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Glenfield Park 2
    Northrop Avenue
  • Blackburn
  • BB1 5QH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24330: Cold forming or folding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • WHALLEY GRAPHICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

21 payments from government totalling £3,550 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Albion Mill/Educational Pri, Educational Printing Services, Albion Mill, Water Street, BLACKBURN, Lancashire, BB6 7QR, England

ALBION MILL, WATER STREET, GREAT HARWOOD, BLACKBURN, BB6 7QR, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Educational Printing Services IN served re: no manual handling risk assessment Comply 13/9/07. Serial Number I/9/6/07SAM/1. No appropriate steps to...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7480713

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Joseph Pickering controls United Kingdom flag EDUCATIONAL PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1975- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Roberts as a director details
2013-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Glenfield Park Two Blakewater Road Northrop Avenue Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5QH on 2013-02-05 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2010-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Wilkinson as a director details
2010-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24330 Cold forming or folding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf