We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01189888
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1974 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 800 The Boulevard
    Capability Green
  • Luton
  • LU1 3BA
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORWARD RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • FORWARD TEMPORARIES LIMITED
  • GREGG TEMPORARIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU1 3BA

800 CAPABILITY GREEN, LUTON, BEDS, LU1 3BA, United Kingdom

Public Statements

ABC Contract Services, part of the Impellam Group, is one of the key suppliers of temporary and permanent staff to the UK construction and associat...

ABC Contract Services, an Impellam Group Company, is included in the Group accreditation to ISO 14001 for environmental management systems. ABC end...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 665416130

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9274067

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag IMPELLAM UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1974- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2016-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alison Louise Wilford as a director on 2016-07-28 details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Mee as a director on 2016-07-28 details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-01 details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Solvency Statement dated 19/10/15 details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-10-26 details
2015-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 details
2015-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Mee as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-02 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jeremy Burchall as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julia Robertson on 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Julia Robertson as a director details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-27 details
2014-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2014 Registration of charge 011898880011 details
2014-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf