We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01186170
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 October 1974 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Doughty Street
  • London
  • WC1N 2PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOT (MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sorali Shah controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1974- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Beej Manesh Shah controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Manesh Shirish Shah as a director details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vimal Shah as a secretary details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manesh Shah as a director details
2012-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manesh Shah as a director details
2012-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Navinchandra Shah as a director details
2012-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sorali Shah as a director details
2012-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Beej Shah as a director details
2012-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manesh Shah as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf