We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD GREAT MISSENDEN & DISTRICT SOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
01182568
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 1974 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Gillian Mary Foley
  • Ms Jane Margaret Mackay
  • Mr Jonathan David Vassall Adams
Registered Address
  • Abbeyfield House
    Link Road
  • Great Missenden
  • HP16 9AE
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55900: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD GREAT MISSENDEN & DISTRICT SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 268880

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Ms Gillian Mary Foley controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD GREAT MISSENDEN & DISTRICT SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1974- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-09-01 Mr Jonathan David Vassall Adams controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD GREAT MISSENDEN & DISTRICT SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1974- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-09-01 Ms Jane Margaret Mackay controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD GREAT MISSENDEN & DISTRICT SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1974- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Leslie Wintgens as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Mcbride as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 no member list details
2015-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Margaret Mackay as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Monahan Archer as a director on 2015-03-27 details
2015-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivien Felicity Salisbury as a director on 2015-03-27 details
2015-02-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jonathan David Vassall Adams on 2014-09-17 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 no member list details
2015-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Pauline Barlow as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 no member list details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Skrimshire as a secretary details
2013-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Juliet Savage as a director details
2013-03-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Vassall Adams as a secretary details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55900 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 268880 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf