STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACXIOM LIMITED

Company Number
01182318
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 August 1974 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Hatfields
  • London
  • SE1 8DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63110: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACXIOM U.K. LIMITED
  • SOUTHWARK COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

17 HATFIELDS, LONDON, SE1 8DJ, United Kingdom

Park House, Teddington, TW11 9AD

Approved Government Suppliers

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,800

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5459609

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rizwan Mahmood Butt as a director on 2016-01-30 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian James as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James as a director on 2014-08-13 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James as a director on 2014-08-13 details
2014-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvin Norman Missen as a director on 2014-08-14 details
2014-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvin Norman Missen as a director on 2014-08-14 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James as a director on 2014-08-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf