Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMDEN JEWISH SOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
01179914
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 1974 (almost 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nightingale House
    105 Nightingale Lane
  • London
  • SW12 8NB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD CAMDEN SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit NIGHTINGALE HAMMERSON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CAMDEN JEWISH SOCIETY (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 1974- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30 details
2022-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-09 with no updates details
2022-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Abiola Yusuf as a director on 2021-07-28 details
2022-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Phyllis Simmons as a director on 2022-01-04 details
2021-07-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Abiola Yusuf as a secretary on 2021-06-24 details
2021-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-09 with no updates details
2020-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Kelly as a director on 2020-07-15 details
2020-07-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hardeep Singh as a secretary on 2020-05-28 details
2020-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Linda Rinsler as a director on 2020-02-13 details
2020-02-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Hardeep Singh as a secretary on 2020-02-25 details
2020-02-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Jane Wade as a secretary on 2020-02-26 details
2020-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Raymond Green as a director on 2020-01-23 details
2020-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Helen Phyllis Simmons as a director on 2020-01-23 details
2020-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Kelly as a director on 2020-01-23 details
2020-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-09 with updates details
2019-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-09 with no updates details
2019-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daryl Adrian Green as a director on 2019-01-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 268164 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up