We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRISAVE LIMITED

Company Number
01178022
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 July 1974 (about 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ruthavon
    Granby Road, Bradwell
  • Hope Valley
  • S33 9HU
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Previous Names
  • FONAPART (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Frances Margaret Simpson on 2010-02-01 details
2010-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Colin Simpson on 2010-02-01 details
2010-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Return made up to 13/01/09; full list of members details
2008-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 13/01/08; full list of members details
2007-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2007 Return made up to 13/01/07; full list of members details
2006-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2006 Return made up to 13/01/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf