[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DETA UK LIMITED

Company Number
01176472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 1974 (about 47 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CENTURY HOUSE
    11 St. Peters Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 3DN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-12
Previous Names
  • P.B. BATTERY ELECTRIC (SALES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

EXIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-22 details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Resolutions details
2009-03-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Registered office changed on 28/03/2009 from p o box 1 salford road bolton lancashire BL5 1DD details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Resolutions details
2009-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2009 Appointment terminated director joel campbell details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Return made up to 12/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Return made up to 12/06/07; full list of members details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-05-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
31.62 Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf