Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
01175835
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1974 (about 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eldo House Kempson Way
    Suffolk Business Park
  • Bury St Edmunds
  • IP32 7AR
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • ABBEYGATE CATERERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Victoria Georgiou-Holden controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1974- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicolas Georgiou controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with no updates details
2017-08-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Nicolas Georgiou as a person with significant control on 2017-04-18 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicolas Georgiou on 2017-04-18 details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Rembrandt Way Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 2LP to Eldo House Kempson Way Suffolk Business Park Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AR on 2015-01-09 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 details
2012-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf