STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

COSTAIN (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED

Company Number
01174637
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1974 (about 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 March 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD, COSTAIN HOUSE, NICHOLSONS WALK, MAIDENHEAD
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL6 1LN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-02-28
Previous Names
  • COSTAIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf