STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GLASS RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01169515
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1974 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 418 Carlton Road
    Carlton
  • Barnsley
  • S71 3HX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • BARNSLEY WASTE DISPOSAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

29 payments from government totalling £13,173 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

418 CARLTON ROAD, CARLTON, BARNSLEY, S71 3HX, United Kingdom

HQ/418 Carlton Road/Glass Recy, 418 Carlton Road, BARNSLEY, South Yorkshire, S71 3HX, England

HQ/418 Carlton Road/Glass Recy, 418 Carlton Road, BARNSLEY, South Yorkshire, S71 3HX, England

HQ/418 Carlton Road/Glass Recy, 418 Carlton Road, BARNSLEY, South Yorkshire, S71 3HX, England

HQ/418 Carlton Road/Glass Recy, 418 Carlton Road, BARNSLEY, South Yorkshire, S71 3HX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued for suitable and effective measures have not been taken to prevent a person falling a distance likely to cause personal i...

Prohibtion Notice issued for having not ensured that the aircraft steps which are work equipment, are maintained in an efficient state, in efficien...

Improvement Notice issued as you were unable to produce current records of thorough examination and test for the Local Exhaust Ventilation system (...

Improvement Notice issued for the workplace is not organised in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate in a safe manner.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7830846

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Trevor Sykes on 2014-09-01 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Trevor Sykes on 2014-09-01 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 details
2013-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trevor Sykes as a secretary details
2013-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trevor Sykes as a secretary details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Trevor Sykes on 2013-03-18 details
2013-03-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Trevor Sykes on 2013-03-18 details
2013-03-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Trevor Sykes on 2013-03-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf