We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01167325
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 April 1974 (almost 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chalfont House
    Oxford Road
  • Denham
  • UB9 4DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-04
Previous Names
  • WALLCOVERINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • TEXTILE WALLCOVERINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CHALFONT HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, DENHAM, UB9 4DX, United Kingdom

Chalfont House,, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX, GB

Chalfont House,, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX, GB

Chalfont House,, Oxford Road, Denham UB9 4DX, GB

Chalfont House,, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX, GB

Chalfont House,, Oxford Road, Denham UB9 4DX, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8325559

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Belgium, 26 Jan 1994- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WALKER GREENBANK PLC. (United Kingdom, 3 May 1899- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARTHUR SANDERSON & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2015- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag ZOFFANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1983- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag ANTHOLOGY FABRICS AND WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2015- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag MORRIS & CO. (ARTWORKERS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 1979- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABARIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCION LIVING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2015- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Mary Holmes as a director on 2017-08-14 details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with no updates details
2017-01-30 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2017 Solvency Statement dated 30/01/17 details
2017-01-30 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-01-30 details
2017-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Harold Smallridge as a director on 2017-01-20 details
2016-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Fiona Mary Holmes as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-05-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-11 details
2016-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2016 Resolutions details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Dix as a director details
2014-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael David Gant as a director details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SANDERSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 20, 24, 27 2017-06-20 details
ANTHOLOGY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24, 27 2017-03-28 details
HARLEQUIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24, 27 2016-04-05 details
HARLEQUIN Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24, 27 2014-08-26 2024-08-26 details
ANTHOLOGY Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 20, 24, 27 2014-08-26 2024-08-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf