STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AIRBUS HELICOPTERS UK LIMITED

Company Number
01164090
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1974 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oxford Airport
    Kidlington
  • Oxford
  • OX5 1QZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33160: Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • EUROCOPTER UK LIMITED
  • MCALPINE HELICOPTERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Oxford Airport/McAlpine Helico, McAlpine Helicopters Ltd, Langford Lane, Oxford Airport, KIDLINGTON, Oxfordshire, OX5 1QZ, England

Oxford Airport/McAlpine Helico, McAlpine Helicopters Ltd, Langford Lane, Oxford Airport, KIDLINGTON, Oxfordshire, OX5 1QZ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

BACKS6 McAlpine Helicopter Poor Manual handling assessments for batteries IN due 14/3/07 then extended till 25/4/07.

McAlpine Helicopters Poor Working at Height protection IN issued for 14/3/07 then extended till 25/4/07

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Khan as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Joe Blackham as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Isabelle Edme-Muzard as a secretary on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hubert Vivet as a secretary on 2015-11-09 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Carine Guillemin as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Carine Guillemin as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Nicholas Edward Williams as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Nicholas Edward Williams as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2014-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Markus Steinke as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Arthur James as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Arthur James as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Markus Steinke as a director on 2014-08-18 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rupert James Hibbert as a director on 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alain Desbouvrie as a director on 2014-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33160 Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf