Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD

Company Number
01163844
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 1974 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Viscountess Lady Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Viscountess Claudia Caroline Viscountess Rothermere
  • Francois Leo Morin
  • Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Ms Aine Deirdre O'Reilly
  • Thomas Stuart Gillespie
  • Nigel Timothy Bentley
  • The Right Honourable Jonathan Harold Esmond Vere 4th Viscount Rothermere
Registered Address
  • 5-7 Abbey Court
    Eagle Way Sowton Industrial Estate
  • Exeter
  • EX2 7HY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-26
Previous Names
  • EDR LANDMARK GROUP LIMITED
  • DMG INFORMATION LIMITED
  • HARMSWORTH PUBLISHING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DMG INFORMATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-18 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag ONESEARCH DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-07-24 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag LANDMARK OPTIMUS LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2018-01-15 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PICO INFORMATION LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2018-15 Feb 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag POINTX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag OCHRESOFT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-12 with no updates details
2022-03-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-26 with no updates details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-26 with no updates details
2019-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Stephen Teague as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Daniel Johnston as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-26 with updates details
2019-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Stephen Teague as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2019-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Callcott as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2019-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David William Callcott as a secretary on 2019-04-01 details
2019-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Matthew Stephen Teague as a secretary on 2019-04-01 details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Perry as a director on 2018-11-13 details
2018-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon James Brown as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Stout as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Francis Milner as a director on 2018-11-05 details
2018-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-26 with no updates details
2018-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up