STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC

Company Number
01161045
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1974 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Security House The Summit
    Hanworth Road
  • Sunbury On Thames
  • TW16 5DB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-26
Previous Names
  • ELECTRIC PROTECTION SERVICES PLC
  • BRITANNIA SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • BRITANNIA SECURITY SYSTEMS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

778 payments from government totalling £14,489 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2430724

Company Addresses

SECURITY HOUSE, THE SUMMIT, HANWORTH ROAD, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES, MIDDLESEX, TW16 5DB, United Kingdom

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC (Ireland, 22 Feb 1974- 1 Jun 2015) details
Ireland flag inactive branch ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC (Ireland, 22 Feb 1974- 1 Jun 2015) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Janine Bramall as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2015-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sian Carolyn Hughes as a director on 2015-08-19 details
2015-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sian Carolyn Hughes as a director on 2015-08-19 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Stephen Edwards as a director on 2015-05-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf