Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INVERSIONES LATAM LIMITED

Company Number
01160224
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 1974 (over 47 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 November 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PENNINE HOUSE, 8 STANFORD STREET, NOTTINGHAM
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG1 7BQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEGAL RISKS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • LPC MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • STARRINGTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INVERSIONES LATAM LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/99

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.03 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf