STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

INGRAM FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
01160038
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 1974 (about 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redfern House
    29 Jury Street
  • Warwick
  • CV34 4EH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.32 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • G.S.L. MEAT COMPANY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Black Brook Business Way/Ingra, , England

Black Brook Business Way/Ingra, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Whilst operating a Kilia CE34 sausage mixing machine, operators hand came into contact with rotating blade. Machine not guarded to current standard...

Whilst operating a Kilia CE34 sausage mixing machine, operators hand came into contact with rotating blade. Machine not guarded to current standard...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-27 details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-11-27 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Registered office changed on 11/06/2009 from 4 narrowboat way blackbrook business park dudley west midlands DY2 0XQ details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Return made up to 30/09/08; full list of members details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Return made up to 30/09/07; full list of members details
2007-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Return made up to 30/09/06; full list of members details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5132 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf