We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EPS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01158387
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 1974 (about 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare
    Emersons Green
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7FN
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • EPS PROJECTS LIMITED
  • EPS GROUP LIMITED
  • R L H GROUP LIMITED
  • ROGER LAMBERT HEATING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1755 payments from government totalling £472,587 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

8 MONARCH COURT, THE BROOMS, EMERSONS GREEN, BRISTOL, BS16 7FH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z650661X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Solvency Statement dated 08/03/16 details
2016-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Griffin as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ruby Mcgregor-Smith as a director on 2015-10-26 details
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzanne Claire Baxter as a director on 2015-10-26 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Reeve as a director on 2013-11-01 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ruby Mcgregor-Smith on 2014-04-25 details
2014-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Robson on 2014-04-25 details
2014-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Suzanne Claire Baxter on 2014-04-25 details
2014-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Griffin on 2014-03-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf