Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARONITE LTD.

Company Number
01155247
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 January 1974 (almost 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 21-24 Slaidburn Crescent
  • Southport
  • PR9 9YF
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • MORCEAU-AARONITE LIMITED
  • MORCEAU (FIRE PROTECTION) LIMITED
  • MORCEAU (FIRE PROTECTION) LIMITED
  • C.E.S. (PLUMBING & HEATING) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Dundas & Wilson Llp North West Wing Bush House Aldwych London WC2B 4EZ to Stork Technical Services, Units 21-24 Slaidburn Industrial Estate Slaidburn Crescent Southport Merseyside PR9 9YF details
2016-02-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Findlay as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Carrick Watson as a secretary on 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Carrick Watson as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Andrew Stewart as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dundas & Wilson Llp Northwest Wing, Bush House Aldwych London WC2B 4EZ to C/O Stork Technical Services Unit 21-24 Slaidburn Crescent Southport Merseyside PR9 9YF on 2015-02-27 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-05-09 details
2014-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2014 Solvency statement dated 31/03/14 details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Resolutions details
2013-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Workman as a director details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1155247 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf