Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01154049
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 December 1973 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Grange
    Bishops Cleeve
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 8XX
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
  • BRITISH AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK AND INTERNATIONAL) COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
  • ALLIED DUNBAR CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED
  • HAMBRO LIFE CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 266983

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive COMMUNITY TRUST SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 1991-13 Jun 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive COMMUNITY TRUST SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 1991-13 Jun 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2021 Resolutions details
2021-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-06 with no updates details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tulsi Ratakonda Naidu as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy James Bailey as a director on 2021-01-01 details
2020-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Michael Jepp on 2020-09-11 details
2020-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Nicholas Lovett as a director on 2019-12-29 details
2019-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Torry as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-06 with no updates details
2019-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tulsi Ratakonda Naidu on 2019-08-10 details
2019-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Michael Collinson as a director on 2019-04-10 details
2019-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Vinicio Cellerini on 2018-04-01 details
2018-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-06 with no updates details
2018-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vinicio Cellerini as a director on 2018-07-09 details
2018-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Conor Brennan as a director on 2018-06-15 details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Georgina Farrell as a director on 2017-12-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 266983 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up