Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
01151561
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1973 (almost 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Gerard O'Shea
  • Mr Malcolm Charles Elster
  • Mr James Gerard O'Shea
Registered Address
  • Excel House
    Cray Ave
  • Orpington
  • BR5 3ST
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • NEILCOTT SPECIAL WORKS LIMITED
  • NEILCOTT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

38 payments from government totalling £1,404,314 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Excel House/Neilcott Constr, Excel House, Cray Avenue, ORPINGTON, Kent, BR5 3ST, England

HQ/Excel House/Neilcott Constr, Excel House, Cray Avenue, ORPINGTON, Kent, BR5 3ST, England

EXCEL HOUSE, CRAY AVENUE, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR5 3ST, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Neilcott Construction, Wimbledon High School, Prohibitiomn Notice, WAH

Neilcott Construction, Wimbledon High School, I.N. management systems.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8113054

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEILCOTT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates details
2021-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Reeves as a director on 2021-06-08 details
2020-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-18 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joseph Gissane on 2019-12-23 details
2019-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Eric Harrison on 2019-12-23 details
2019-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm Charles Elster on 2019-12-23 details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-18 with no updates details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with no updates details
2018-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shane Thomas Wilson as a director on 2018-04-19 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Weatherston as a director on 2018-04-19 details
2018-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf