Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01149927
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1973 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Castle Chambers
    43 Castle Street
  • Liverpool
  • L2 9SH
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • ABM (SECURITY SYSTEMS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABM SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABM FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-30 details
2018-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-30 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2017-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Andrew Williams on 2017-02-10 details
2017-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jaqueline Karen Mottram on 2017-02-10 details
2017-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-30 details
2016-09-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-12-31 to 2015-12-30 details
2016-05-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Irene Sheila Doran as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Joseph Jamieson as a director on 2016-03-03 details
2016-02-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Catherine Emma Currie on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jaqueline Karen Mottram on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Irene Sheila Doran on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Andrew Williams on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Warrington Road Prescot Merseyside L34 5RB to 3rd Floor Castle Chambers 43 Castle Street Liverpool Merseyside L2 9SH on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kieron Peter Jamieson as a director on 2016-01-25 details
2016-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Jaqueline Karen Mottram as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Irene Sheila Doran as a director on 2015-12-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf