We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01141751
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 1973 (about 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbey Preston
    Yeovil
  • Somerset
  • BA20 2EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARTLETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • ABBEY FARM ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • ABBEY POOLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1973- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1913- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1973- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Mary Dorron Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1973- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Adam Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1973- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Jayne Shaw Robertson as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emma Lucinda Shaw Galpin as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Jayne Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Mary Dorron Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Howard Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 011417510009 in full details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 29/12/2016 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Patrick Bowker as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Registration of charge 011417510009, created on 2015-08-05 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf