Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WILLJO LTD

Company Number
01136976
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 1973 (almost 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Deloitte Llp
    2 Hardman Street
  • Manchester
  • M60 2AT
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-14
Previous Names
  • A.B.C. AERIALS LIMITED
  • A.B.C. AERIALS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WILLJO LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-06 details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-30 details
2013-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2013 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2013-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2013-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bt 331/6 Lamberhead Ind Estate Leopold Street Wigan WN5 8DH on 2013-06-19 details
2013-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Resolutions details
2011-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838719 (Issue: 60528) Date: 7 June 2013 Issue Number: 60528 Page num... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf