STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

B.T.D.A. LTD nonprofit

Company Number
01132914
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1973 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The International Arts Centre
    Garden Street
  • Leicester
  • LE1 3UA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUALING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1073094

register id: Z529705X

Company Addresses

INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTRE, GARDEN STREET, LEICESTER, LE1 3UA, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Colin O'gleby as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Ramsden as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 no member list details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 no member list details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 no member list details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Read as a director details
2013-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Read as a director details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 no member list details
2013-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Maurice Fred Taylor as a director details
2013-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Maurice Fred Taylor as a director details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 no member list details
2013-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Elizabeth Carver as a director details
2013-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Cooper as a director details
2013-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Allen as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1073094 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf