STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AUTOWASH ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01118638
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1973 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Sterling Park
    Jacknell Road
  • Hinckley
  • LE10 3BS
  • Leicestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 28290: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • MELBROS ELECTRICAL DIVISION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

17 payments from government totalling £10,948 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-06-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Integra Accounting Limited 5 Station Road Hinckley Leicestershire LE10 1AW details
2016-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Midland House,Willow Park Industrial Estate,Upton Lane, Stoke Golding Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV13 6EU to Unit 6 Sterling Park Jacknell Road Hinckley Leicestershire LE10 3BS on 2016-01-07 details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-08-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-08-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf