[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01118343
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1973 (almost 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • A & M Energy Group Ltd
Registered Address
  • Enviromental House,
    Sandwash Close,
  • Rainford Industrial Estate
  • WA11 8LY
  • Rainford,St Helens.
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • A. & M. INSULATIONS LIMITED
  • A. & M. INSULATIONS (ST. HELENS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,800

Company Addresses

ENVIRONMENTAL HOUSE, SANDWASH CLOSE, RAINFORD IND ESTATE, RAINFORD, ST HELENS, WA11 8LY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5059263

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 A & M Energy Group Ltd controls United Kingdom flag A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag HOMEWARM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-06-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-01 with no updates details
2019-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Langford Mollard as a director on 2019-08-06 details
2019-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-01 with no updates details
2017-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-01 with no updates details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-08 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-02-16 details
2015-08-06 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-12-01 details
2015-08-06 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-12-20 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf