Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRANJA 2 LIMITED

Company Number
01115693
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 May 1973 (almost 49 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Mosley Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 3HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-05
Previous Names
  • ESSANELLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-27 details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Harry Miller as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Finkelstein as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Lang as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Randy Pearce as a director details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Haringman as a secretary details
2010-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor, Lynchgate House Cannon Park Shopping Centre Canley Coventry CV4 7EH on 2010-04-13 details
2010-02-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Randy Lee Pearce on 2010-02-08 details
2010-02-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-02-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Haringman as a director details
2010-01-28 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up