STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BARKSTON PLASTICS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01114463
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 May 1973 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pontefract Lane
    Cross Green
  • Leeds
  • LS9 0DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • BARKSTON POLYMER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PONTEFRACT LANE, CROSS GREEN, LEEDS, YORKSHIRE, LS9 0DX, United Kingdom

3c Victoria Industrial Estate/, 3c Victoria Industrial Estate, Victoria Road West, HEBBURN, Tyne & Wear, NE31 1UB, England

3c Victoria Industrial Estate/, 3c Victoria Industrial Estate, Victoria Road West, HEBBURN, Tyne & Wear, NE31 1UB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Barkston Plastics Eng Limited 2 x IN's re Noise & COSHH IN 305848122 issued because the employees are liable to be exposed to noise at or above the...

Barkston Plastics Eng Limited 2 x IN's re Noise & COSHH IN 305848122 issued because the employees are liable to be exposed to noise at or above the...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5551175

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2015 Registration of charge 011144630013, created on 2015-10-23 details
2015-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2015 Registration of charge 011144630012, created on 2015-10-23 details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 011144630011 in full details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 011144630010 in full details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630010, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630010, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630011, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630011, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630011, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Registration of charge 011144630010, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf