We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01110013
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 1973 (over 44 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Drayton House, Drayton
    Chichester
  • West Sussex
  • PO20 2EW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.25 - Ancillary activities related to printing
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • TM LIMITED
  • T M TRADEMASTERS LIMITED
  • TRADEMASTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew scrimgeour details
2009-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Withdrawal of application for striking off details
2008-09-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Return made up to 21/05/08; full list of members details
2007-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2007 Return made up to 21/05/07; full list of members details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2006 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2006 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2006 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/11/05 details
2006-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2225 Ancillary activities related to printing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf