STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ELIOR UK PLC

Company Number
01106729
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1973 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Courtyard, Catherine Street
    Macclesfield
  • Cheshire
  • SK11 6ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56210: Event catering activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • AVENANCE PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

128 payments from government totalling £605,366 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £192,409 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £151,992 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £80,579 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £72,859 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £58,264 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £34,297 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-22 (details)
  • £12,738 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-21 (details)
  • £1,412 from Dorset County Council on 2011-01-20 (details)
  • £750 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £71 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9439444

Company Addresses

THE COURTYARD, CATHERINE STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, SK11 6ET, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pascal Lefebvre as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Thierry Thonnier as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Olivier Dubois as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Hammond as a director details
2014-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Hammond as a director details
2014-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-22 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Elior Uk Limited 2352329 on 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56210 Event catering activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf