[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01104546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 1973 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne High
  • Mr Adrian Arthur High
  • Mr Richard Foster Merrick
Registered Address
  • Marquis House
    Gulworthy
  • Tavistock
  • PL19 8JE
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-17
Previous Names
  • TORBAY SAWMILLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-29 United Kingdom flag COASTPOINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Anne High controls United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Arthur High controls United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRISM PRINT AND PROMOTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag TAMAR LABELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&B HIGH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag TAMAR PACKAGING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-17 with updates details
2020-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-17 with updates details
2019-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-17 with updates details
2019-02-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Elizabeth Anne High as a person with significant control on 2018-03-29 details
2019-02-25 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Coastpoint Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-29 details
2019-02-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Adrian Arthur High as a person with significant control on 2018-03-29 details
2018-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2018-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2018-10-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-07-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2018-07-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 011045460011, created on 2018-07-12 details
2018-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 011045460010, created on 2018-06-11 details
2018-05-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 011045460009, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Anne High on 1999-09-30 details
2018-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-17 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Anne High on 2017-03-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf