We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE-DIRECT CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
01104053
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 1973 (over 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Mallard Close
    Earls Barton
  • Northampton
  • NN6 0LS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18121: Manufacture of printed labels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • STEEPLEPRINT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABLE DIRECT CENTRE LTD, 5 MALLARD CLOSE, EARLS BARTON, NORTHAMPTON, NN6 0LS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7175925

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABLE-DIRECT NORTHAMPTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 May 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLE-DIRECT CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-23 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-23 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Peter Rollason as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Registration of charge 011040530003 details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Rollason as a director details
2013-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the White House Ashwell Road Newnham Baldock Hertfordshire SG7 5JU United Kingdom on 2013-07-17 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-04-30 to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Briers as a director details
2012-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Briers as a director details
2012-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Peter Rollason as a director details
2012-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Mallard Close Earls Barton Northampton NN6 0LS on 2012-06-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18121 Manufacture of printed labels UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf