We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.E. COOK LIMITED

Company Number
01100388
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 1973 (over 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Foundry Square
    Belgrave Gate
  • Leicester
  • LE1 3WW
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45310: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45320: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • A. E. COOK (SCUNTHORPE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GRANGE LANE NORTH, SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE, DN16 1BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4566611

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details
2017-04-25 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 6 Foundry Square Belgrave Gate Leicester Leicestershire LE1 3WW details
2017-04-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O C H Jefferson & Co Suite 1 the Limewood Suite 5 Park Square Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 6JH England to C/O C H Jefferson & Co 6 Foundry Square Belgrave Gate Leicester LE1 3WW details
2016-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Marilyn Goude as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dorothy Betty Cook as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin David Parker as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Grange Lane North Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN16 1BN to 6 Foundry Square Belgrave Gate Leicester Leicestershire LE1 3WW on 2016-08-30 details
2016-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Parker as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Melvyn Cook as a secretary on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Melvyn Cook as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 011003880001, created on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 011003880002, created on 2016-08-01 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O C H Jefferson & Co 108 Oswald Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 7PA United Kingdom to C/O C H Jefferson & Co Suite 1 the Limewood Suite 5 Park Square Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 6JH details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf