[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRITISH EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIERS ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
01097059
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 1973 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Rivington Street
  • London
  • EC2A 3AY
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-17
Previous Names
  • BRITISH EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,902
  • £951 from Equality and Human Rights Commission on 2010-08-10 (details)
  • £951 from Equality and Human Rights Commission on 2010-09-29 (details)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-22 United Kingdom flag nonprofit BRITISH EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIERS ASSOCIATION (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1973- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive EDTECH EXCHANGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2017- 6 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Dawn Lesley Hallybone as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-14 with no updates details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Rivington Street 81 Rivington Street London EC2A 3AY England to 81 Rivington Street London EC2A 3AY on 2020-12-04 details
2020-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Albert House 256-260 Old Street London EC1V 9DD England to 81 Rivington Street 81 Rivington Street London EC2A 3AY on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Ratcliffe as a director on 2020-11-11 details
2020-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lesley Elizabeth Burton as a director on 2020-08-01 details
2020-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Beaufort Court Admirals Way London E14 9XL to Albert House 256-260 Old Street London EC1V 9DD on 2020-08-10 details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Jane Elizabeth Williamson as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-14 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nitin Natwarlal Madhavji as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Joanne Finnan as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Murray Mccrone Hudson as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Graham Christopher Kershaw as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dharminder Singh Sandhu as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Forshaw as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony St John Coxon as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Joseph Hall as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rod Theodorou as a director on 2019-11-21 details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Great British Classroom a besa initiative 1429350 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 41 2018-06-25 2028-06-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf