STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CAPITA TRAVEL AND EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01094729
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1973 (about 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Registry, 34 Beckenham Road
    Beckenham
  • Kent
  • BR3 4TU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79110: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITA BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED
  • LONSDALE TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

27 payments from government totalling £114,383 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £33,582 from IPS - Identity & Passport Service on 2010-06-18 (details)
  • £27,752 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-03 (details)
  • £26,689 from IPS - Identity & Passport Service on 2010-05-21 (details)
  • £11,459 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-06 (details)
  • £6,006 from Department for Culture Media and Sport on 2010-07-06 (details)
  • £3,233 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-03 (details)
  • £2,331 from London Borough of Harrow on 2010-12-14 (details)
  • £2,321 from Department for Culture Media and Sport on 2010-08-09 (details)
  • £993 from Department for Culture Media and Sport on 2010-06-08 (details)
  • £23 from NPIA - National Policing Improvement Agency on 2010-05-14 (details)

Public Statements

Capita Business Travel, part of the Capita Group, is a specialist business travel management company that meets the full range of business travel a...

Capita Business Travel believes that corporate social responsibility is fundamental to the values, action and performance of our organisation. We u...

Company Addresses

Capita Business Travel, Meridian Court, 18 Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park, Derby, DE21 6BF

THE REGISTRY, 34 BECKENHAM ROAD, BECKENHAM, KENT, BR3 4TU, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6972596

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Christopher Richards as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Christopher Richards as a director on 2015-05-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79110 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf