Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED

Company Number
01091759
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
22 January 1973 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
  • ZLB TOWER LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
  • YEALME SECURITIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED (Company Number 01091759) Previous Name of Company: Sovereign Financial Services (Manchester) Limited - (11...,

Name of Company: A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED Company Number: 01091759 Nature of Business: Private Limited Company Previous Name of Comp...,

A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED (Company Number 01091759) Previous Name of Company: Sovereign Financial Services (Manchester) Limited - (11...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8295360

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN to Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG on 2017-11-16 details
2017-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-11-15 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director on 2017-10-24 details
2017-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin Raymond White as a director on 2017-10-23 details
2017-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sarah Isabelle Gray as a director on 2017-10-23 details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Nicholas Mussert on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Nicholas Mussert on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen David Affleck on 2016-10-25 details
2016-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen David Affleck as a director on 2016-08-19 details
2016-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2016-08-19 details
2016-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2016-08-19 details
2016-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Richard Morley as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-11-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED (Company Number ... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-11-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED (Company Number 010917... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf