Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
01091265
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 1973 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wsp House
    70 Chancery Lane
  • London
  • WC2A 1AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • AB CONSULTING PLC
  • ASSOCIATED BRITISH CONSULTANTS PLC
  • ASSOCIATED BRITISH CONSULTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED CERT TO CAMERON MARKBY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Wsp Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag AB CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-19 with no updates details
2018-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-19 with no updates details
2017-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher John Noble as a director on 2017-03-02 details
2017-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Miles Lawrence Barnard as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2016-12-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Karen Anne Sewell as a secretary on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark William Naysmith as a director on 2016-12-15 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2015-10-07 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Wsp House 70 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1AF details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Nabaro Llp 1 South Quay Victoria Quays Wharf Street Sheffield S2 5SY England to Amber Court William Armstrong Drive Newcastle Business Park Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 7YQ details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Christopher John Noble as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Cole as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-10-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 1 South Quay Victoria Quays Wharf Street Sheffield S2 5SY details
2014-10-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1 South Quay Victoria Quays Wharf Street Sheffield S2 5SY details
2014-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf