New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

THE TAX SHOP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
01090226
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 1973 (over 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE A, HEREFORD HOUSE OFFA STREET
  • HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE
  • HR1 2LL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Previous Names
  • ACCOUNTING BUREAU SERVICES LIMITED (2002-06-18)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE TAX SHOP (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ACCOUNTING BUREAU SERVICES LIMIT, ED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/06/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/06/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/02

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/06/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/00

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf