Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERSOCH BOATYARD LIMITED

Company Number
01089833
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 1973 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Saltings
    Abersoch
  • Gwynedd
  • LL53 7AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • J.STANLEY BOURNE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Nigel Stanley Bourne controls United Kingdom flag ABERSOCH BOATYARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 1973- ) Share Ownership details
2016-08-01 Mrs Enid Mary Bourne controls United Kingdom flag ABERSOCH BOATYARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-01 with no updates details
2018-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-12 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-11-12 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stanley Bourne as a director on 2015-06-10 details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf