We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYWOOD FLOORING LIMITED

Company Number
01086989
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 1972 (about 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Britannia House
    Roberts Mews
  • Orpington
  • BR6 0JP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • ABBEYWOOD FLOOR COVERINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-07-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbeywood Floorcoverings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-18 details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Five Arches Business Estate Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent DA14 5AE to 4 Britannia House Roberts Mews Orpington BR6 0JP on 2016-10-24 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Thames House Roman Square Sittingbourne Kent ME10 4BJ on 2014-05-19 details
2014-01-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. James Kent as a secretary details
2013-12-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Juan Cerdeira as a secretary details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Juan Cerdeira on 2013-06-15 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Kent on 2013-06-15 details
2013-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Rice on 2013-06-15 details
2012-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf