Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD WEST HERTS SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01084439
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 1972 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Greenways
  • Abbots Langley
  • WD5 0EU
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEYFIELD ABBOTS LANGLEY SOCIETY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 265137

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Pam Fensome as a director on 2018-08-24 details
2018-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Moore as a director on 2018-08-10 details
2018-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Samuel Magor Hooker as a director on 2018-08-10 details
2018-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna Murkowski as a director on 2018-08-10 details
2018-07-05 Notice of change of name by resolution Change of name by resolution details
2018-07-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Mary Charles as a director on 2018-06-21 details
2018-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman James Meldrum as a director on 2018-06-21 details
2018-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Anne Moore as a director on 2018-06-21 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-01 with no updates details
2018-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Norman James Meldrum as a director on 2017-11-22 details
2017-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephanie Elizabeth Butler as a director on 2017-09-26 details
2017-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephanie Elizabeth Butler as a director on 2017-09-26 details
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2017-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman James Meldrum as a director on 2017-05-16 details
2016-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 265137 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf