Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCROMBIE & KENT LIMITED

Company Number
01082430
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 1972 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Georges House
    Ambrose Street
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 3LG
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.12: Tour operator activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.12: Tour operator activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7912: Tour operator activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-04
Previous Names
  • ABERCROMBIE & KENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ST GEORGES HOUSE, AMBROSE STREET, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL50 3LG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5383551

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Luxembourg flag Abercrombie & Kent Group of Companies S.A. (Luxembourg, 16 Nov 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERCROMBIE & KENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 1972- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-04 with updates details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-04 with no updates details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Anne Brown as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-08-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rebecca Anne Brown as a secretary on 2017-07-01 details
2017-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin Gary Perry as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2016-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorie Butler Kent as a director on 2016-10-24 details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-04 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy David Holderness-Roddam as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Grant Lake Coghlan as a director on 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Jutsum as a director details
2013-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kerry Elizabeth Golds as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.12 Tour operator activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf