Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOULIHAN LOKEY UK LIMITED

Company Number
01072627
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 1972 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Curzon Street
  • London
  • W1J 5HD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • GCA ALTIUM LIMITED
  • ALTIUM CAPITAL LIMITED
  • APAX PARTNERS & CO. CAPITAL LIMITED
  • APAX PARTNERS & CO. CORPORATE FINANCE LTD
  • MMG PATRICOFF & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE, LONDON, SW1Y 4AL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5725277

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HOULIHAN LOKEY (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag HOULIHAN LOKEY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 1972- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-12-08 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Gca Altium Corporate Finance Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-06 details
2021-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 1 Southampton Street London WC2R 0LR England to 1 Curzon Street London W1J 5HD on 2021-12-06 details
2021-12-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-11-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-31 to 2022-03-31 details
2021-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Neil David Myers as a secretary on 2021-09-24 details
2021-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Richard Sheldon as a secretary on 2021-09-24 details
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates details
2021-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Doctor Adrian James Reed as a director on 2021-01-08 details
2020-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Martin Lord as a director on 2020-10-23 details
2020-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-20 with no updates details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with no updates details
2019-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Martin Lord on 2019-02-11 details
2018-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-20 with no updates details
2018-09-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Gca Altium Corporate Finance Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-09-19 details
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up