We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY EXPORT LIMITED

Company Number
01071567
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 September 1972 (over 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Museum Street
    London
  • WC1A 1LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.50: Renting of construction or demolition equipment with operator (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1994-10-31
Previous Names
  • PLANT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ABBEY EXPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1998-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 1998 Director resigned details
1998-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 1998 Director resigned details
1997-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 1997 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1996-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 1996 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-11-29 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1995-11-29 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1995-04-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1995-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1994-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 1994 Return made up to 31/10/94; no change of members details
1994-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1993-12-31 details
1993-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 1993 Return made up to 31/10/93; no change of members details
1993-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1992-12-31 details
1992-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 1992 Return made up to 31/10/92; full list of members details
1992-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1991-12-31 details
1992-06-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1992-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 1992 Return made up to 08/11/91; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.50 Renting of construction or demolition equipment with operator UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf