We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGW COMMODITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01066891
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 1972 (almost 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor, Springfield House
    76 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2AY
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HEMPEL WIRE LTD
  • WATSON WIRE LIMITED
  • H.A.WATSON & CO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2016 Solvency Statement dated 14/01/16 details
2016-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Hempel Wire Ltd 1 Primrose Park Greasbrough Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1RH to 4th Floor, Springfield House 76 Wellington Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2AY on 2015-10-07 details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Probert Pearson as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-06-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hans-Rudolf Orgs as a director on 2015-06-03 details
2015-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Alexander Roper as a director on 2015-03-11 details
2015-03-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracy Morton as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf