We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURNBULL & ASSER LIMITED

Company Number
01066321
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 1972 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 South Street
    London
  • W1K 1DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 14.13/1: Manufacture of men's outerwear, other than leather clothes and workwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 14.13: Manufacture of other outerwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1410: Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-08
Previous Names
  • TURNBULL & ASSER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

14 SOUTH STREET, LONDON, W1K 1DF, United Kingdom

14 South Street, London W1K 1DF, GB

14 South Street, London W1K 1DF, GB

14 South Street, London W1K 1DF, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7292000

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ian Foster as a director on 2017-12-22 details
2017-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Ian Foster as a secretary on 2017-12-22 details
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with updates details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-28 details
2017-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-16 details
2017-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Liam Fayed as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Jonathan Baker as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Charles Craig Blow as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Christopher Mccoy as a director on 2017-03-13 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-30 details
2016-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-09 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
14.13/1 Manufacture of men's outerwear, other than leather clothes and workwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DET&AIL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 18, 25 2009-07-14 2016-02-19 details
THE ART OF DETAIL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14, 18, 25 2009-07-07 2016-02-12 details
THE ART OF DETAIL 978066 World Intellectual Property Organisation 3, 14, 18, 25 2008-09-02 2018-09-02 details
DET&AIL 979838 World Intellectual Property Organisation 3, 14, 18, 25 2008-09-02 2018-09-02 details
TURNBULL & ASSER Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 3, 14, 25, 33 1998-08-11 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf