Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXEL LOGISTICS-MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01065134
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 1972 (about 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ocean House
    The Ring
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1AN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-25
Previous Names
  • GROUP DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • ASSOCIATED DELIVERIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2014 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-06-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-06-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-06-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-06-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-19 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Exel Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-01-24 details
2010-02-19 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Exel Nominee No 2 Limited on 2010-01-24 details
2010-02-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Exel Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-01-24 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Director appointed paul taylor details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Director appointed christopher stephen waters details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Appointment terminated director jonathan bumstead details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 25/01/09; full list of members details
2008-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf